Monde du Bateau fishing serie

Welcome,

You will find below all the necessary information regarding the Monde du Bateau fishing serie.

Select the topic you want to get all the information

If you registered before April 15, you will be part of the EARLY BIRD draw for the starting postion and you will have a chance to win a nice prize.  Be there at Monde du Bateau on April 15th.

 

 

2019 Tournament Schedule

This is the detailed list for all the information regarding the fishing events
Starting time is at 7:00 am and the ending time is at 4:00 pm

Qualification # 1

  • Saturday June 15, 2019
    Résevoir Poisson Blanc
    Lake Campion's boat launch

Qualification # 2

  • Saturday July 13, 2019
    Lake St-Marie
    Village's boat launch

Qualification # 3

  • Sunday July 14, 2019
    Lake Blue Sea
    Municipality's boat launch near church

Qualification # 4

  • Saturday August 10 2019
    Lake du Cerf
    Village boat launch

Classique 2019

  • September 7 and 8, 2019
    Lake des 31 Miles
    Majopial Village's boat launch

 

Regulations

Coming soon

Registration and Weaver Form

Please print and fill both forms and send them to Monde du Bateau.

Registered Teams

Here is a list of teams that are resgistered for the season 2018

  1. Francis Rivest / Stéphane Ranger
  2. Claude Riopel / Maxime Riopel
  3. Robin Hébert / Richard Woodward
  4. Stéphane Martin / Maxime Letang
  5. Jason Harding / Wayne Harding
  6. Daniel Poitras / Johannie Duhaime
  7. Luc Lanoue / Guillaume Poirier
  8. Alex Lacelle / Marc-Antoine Chalifoux
  9. Daniel Ménard / Gabriel Ménard
  10. Francis Sabourin / Mathieu Gaudette
  11. Alexandre Lanthier / David Miville
  12. Martin Parent / Yves Guillerm
  13. Daniel Bisson - Claude Joubert
  14. Jacques Defoy / Hugues Defoy
  15. Maxime Périard / Frédéric Généreux
  16. Peter Lever / Jordan Lever
  17. Éric Morin / Patrick Dompierre
  18. Yves Sarrazin / Ronald Mineault
  19. Éric Fontaine / Jean Fontaine
  20. Christian Gervais / Michel Mercier
  21. Maxime Derouin / Louis St-Denis
  22. André Durant / Robert Miville
  23. Robert Labonté / Glen Evans
  24. Raphael Émond/ Pascal Rainville
  25. Martin Bastien / Mathieu Turpin
  26. Étienne Bloie/ Olivier Lalonde

    Events Results

    Season 2019

    • Poisson Banc Reservoir
    • Lake Sainte-Marie
    • Lake Blue Sea
    • Lake du Cerf
    • Team of the Year
    • Classic

     

    Season 2018